Job Seeker Visa

Are you a graduate who is currently employed and looking for more opportunities to expand your career? Are you enthusiastic of working in culturally diverse environments? Then, you have come to the right place!
We can help you to apply for a job seeker visa with your graduation and work experience for a brighter career in Germany. Being technically advanced, Germany offers wide variety of job offers for skilled candidates from all over the world. Thousands and thousands of internationals who already landed in Germany have ended up with their dream job and dream life. What are you waiting for?
If you are still curious to know more about this, this is the time for you!
We provide all the assistance from the preparation of documents to submitting your application at the embassy. We also provide special assistance for candidates in searching for jobs in Germany.

 

What are the key benefits of working in Germany?

  • No matter what profession you are, the working environment in Germany provides you familiarization with diverse cultures in Europe
  • High quality of life
  • Peaceful, calm and friendly environment for living even with your kids and family
  • Higher job satisfaction and salary

Below are some guidelines for applying for visa:

Generally,candidates who have completed their graduation in STEM(Science/Engineering/Technical/Mathematics) are eligible for applying
job seeker visa. Candidate should also have relevant work experience in the field for a minimum of 2 years.

Currently, there is a high demand for professionals in the following fields:

 

  • IT sector
  • Mechanical Engineering department
  • Accounting/Finance sector

 

If you are from tech field, you can still find a job without knowing German.
But for any other fields listed above, your chance of getting a job doubles if you are fluent in German as you will be directly communicating with Germans.
Job seeker visa is issued for a period of 6 months during which you are supposed to find a job. In case of unsuccessful job search, you have to come back to India before your visa expires.
When you get a job within the time period, your visa changes to work permit. Depending on your job contract, you can also apply for a blue card. Otherwise, you will be eligible for applying for a permanent residency after completion of 5 years in Germany.

 

Documents required for application:

 

  1. Photograph 3 no.s (35 * 45, Glossy finish, 80% Face, white background)
  2. Documents to prove your educational qualifications
  3. Valid passport with a validity of at least 12 months
  4. Work experience : cv with educational and employment details
  5. Proof of personal status in India (marriage, birth certificate etc.)
  6. Proof of accommodation in Germany
  7. 2 Referral Letters
  8. Motivation letter detailing the purpose of job seeking in Germany, action plan to find a
    job,
    further plans in case of unsuccessful job search)
  9. Proof of sufficient funds to sustain the stay in Germany (Bank accounts, Tax assessment
    forms
    etc.)
  10. Travel and Health insurance

Visa processing will take a time of 2 to 3 weeks normally. But it highly depends on the work load in the embassy. Hence, always preparing well in advance is the best option. For applying visa at the embassy, you have to pay Rs.4200. this has to be paid at the embassy itself.

 

Our specific services:

 

 

  • Guidance for German language training
  • Preparing your documents for submission at the embassy
  • Guidance for attending visa interview
  • Making of Well-designed plan for finding a job in your domain
  • Finding an accommodation
  • Guidance for initial legal procedures after reaching Germany
  • Coaching you about further possibilities

If you have any further questions or if you want to proceed with your application, you can contact us and we will get back to you immediately!